shape5.Com - Info shape5.com

shape5.com receives about 3,405 unique visitors and 12,258 (3.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $40.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $26,226.93. According to Alexa Traffic Rank shape5.com is ranked number 105,628 in the world and 0.000681% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75270, United States and links to network IP address 75.126.140.146.

About - shape5.com

How popular is shape5.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
3,405
Monthly Unique Visitors:
102,150
Daily Pageviews:
12,258 (3.60 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
105,628 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.000681% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 13.9%11.2%117524
Italy 8.1%14.9%31350
India 6.4%4.3%82068
Russian Federation 5.8%4.6%73644
Germany 5.4%3.2%92723
France 5.3%10.0%55118
United Kingdom 3.9%1.5%113555
Turkey 3.1%3.6%39150
Brazil 2.9%2.0%74715
Canada 2.6%2.0%73347
Nigeria 2.5%1.9%23896
Denmark 2.3%4.8%14739
Greece 2.0%2.4%31562
Mexico 1.9%3.7%53904
Pakistan 1.7%0.7%48795
Singapore 1.6%0.5%44597
Indonesia 1.0%0.9%98820
Serbia 0.7%0.3%31597
Tanzania 0.7%1.2%10167
Ukraine 0.5%0.5%95459

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
shape5.com
100.00%100.00%4.1

Competitive Data

SEMrush shape5.com
Domain:
  shape5.com
Rank:
  428,690
Organic Keywords:
  4,904
Organic Traffic:
  1,380
Organic Cost:
  $1,859.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
7,015
Total Backlinks:
  691,606
Follow Links:
  686,681
Nofollow Links:
  4,925
Referring Domains:
  5,431
Referring IPs:
  5,847

How socially engaged is shape5.com?

Facebook:
  409
Google +:
  104
Linkedin:
  386
Stumbles:
  535
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much shape5.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$40.00
Monthly Revenue:
$1,200.00
Yearly Revenue:
$14,600.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,373$15.75
Italy 1,826$6.37
France 1,226$5.76
Denmark 588$2.26
Germany 392$1.89
Canada 245$1.72
United Kingdom 184$1.15
Russian Federation 564$1.14
India 527$0.84
Nigeria 233$0.61
Greece 294$0.53
Tanzania 147$0.50
Turkey 441$0.48
Mexico 454$0.44
Brazil 245$0.43
Singapore 61$0.18
Indonesia 110$0.14
Pakistan 86$0.09
Ukraine 61$0.08
Serbia 37$0.03

How much money do shape5.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$7.09
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$212.68
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,587.66
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,558
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
46,729
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
568,533
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 247$2.83
Italy 310$1.08
France 135$0.63
Denmark 147$0.56
Germany 114$0.55
Canada 61$0.43
India 148$0.24
Greece 115$0.21
United Kingdom 29$0.18
Indonesia 64$0.08
Russian Federation 34$0.07
Singapore 18$0.05
Mexico 41$0.04
Turkey 31$0.03
Pakistan 27$0.03
Brazil 15$0.03
Nigeria 5$0.01
Ukraine 8$0.01
Tanzania 3$0.01
Serbia 6$0.01

How much is shape5.com worth?

Website Value:
$26,226.93

Where is shape5.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
75.126.140.146
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75270
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 75.126.140.146

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does shape5.com load?

Average Load Time:
(4464 ms) 9 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 2 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.shape5.com/templates/shape5_column/js/jquery.min.js
http://www.shape5.com/templates/shape5_column/js/scrollReveal.min.js
http://www.shape5.com/templates/shape5_column/js/page_script.js
http://www.shape5.com/templates/shape5_column/js/mootools125.js
http://www.shape5.com/templates/shape5_column/js/mediaboxAdv134b.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:100,200,300,400,500,600,700
http://www.shape5.com/templates/shape5_column/css/site.css
http://www.shape5.com/templates/shape5_column/css/menu.css
http://www.shape5.com/templates/shape5_column/css/lightboxcss.css
http://www.shape5.com/templates/shape5_column/css/ionicons.min.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 349.1KiB (74% reduction).

Compressing http://www.shape5.com/templates/shape5_column/css/site.css could save 95.4KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://www.shape5.com/templates/shape5_column/js/jquery.min.js could save 58.2KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://www.shape5.com/ could save 48.1KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://www.shape5.com/templates/shape5_column/js/mootools125.js could save 44.9KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://www.shape5.com/templates/shape5_column/css/ionicons.min.css could save 35.3KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://www.shape5.com/templates/shape5_column/js/mediaboxAdv134b.js could save 31.3KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://www.shape5.com/templates/shape5_column/js/page_script.js could save 25KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://www.shape5.com/templates/shape5_column/css/menu.css could save 5.1KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://www.shape5.com/templates/shape5_column/js/scrollReveal.min.js could save 3KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://www.shape5.com/templates/shape5_column/css/lightboxcss.css could save 2KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://www.shape5.com/contactform/inquirybox_functions.js could save 863B (58% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 19KiB (25% reduction).

Minifying http://www.shape5.com/templates/shape5_column/js/mediaboxAdv134b.js could save 12.9KiB (32% reduction).
Minifying http://www.shape5.com/templates/shape5_column/js/page_script.js could save 5.1KiB (17% reduction).
Minifying http://www.google-***ytics.com/urchin.js could save 975B (15% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 8.1KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying http://www.shape5.com/ could save 8.1KiB (14% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 3.5KiB (26% reduction).

Compressing http://www.shape5.com/templates/shape5_column/images/logo_white.png could save 1.9KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://www.shape5.com/templates/shape5_column/images/wordpress_thumb.jpg could save 839B (23% reduction).
Compressing http://www.shape5.com/templates/shape5_column/images/joomla_thumb.jpg could save 837B (17% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="s5_latest_slide_toggle1" class="s5_latest_slide_toggle_active"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="s5_latest_slide_toggle2" class="s5_latest_slid…oggle_inactive"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="s5_bottom_slide_toggle1" class="s5_bottom_slide_toggle_active"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="s5_bottom_slide_toggle2" class="s5_bottom_slid…oggle_inactive"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying http://www.shape5.com/templates/shape5_column/css/menu.css could save 985B (15% reduction).
Minifying http://www.shape5.com/templates/shape5_column/css/lightboxcss.css could save 726B (24% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Joomla/Extensions and Templates

What sites are related to shape5.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 30 Oct 2016 00:39:23 GMT
Server: Apache
Expires: Mon, 26 Jul 1997 05:00:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=7nmoti23j93rmgbsrlhrc4a1l4; path=/
Set-Cookie: ae5abd3ff658e1a15d526a16745d8***4=-; path=/
Set-Cookie: in_s5_club=0%2C0%2C0%2C0; expires=Sun, 30-Oct-2016 04:39:23 GMT; path=/; domain=.shape5.com
Last-Modified: Sun, 30 Oct 2016 00:39:23 GMT
Content-Length: 60650
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.shape5.com 3600
A 75.126.140.146 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.softlayer.com
Rname support.softlayer.com
Serial Number 2016031401
Refresh 7200
Retry 600
Expire 1728000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.softlayer.com 3600
NS ns1.softlayer.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-11-18
Domain Age:
10 years 5 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: SHAPE5.COM
Domain ID: 675727782_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2015-09-21T14:03:06Z
Creation Date: 2006-11-18T22:45:20Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-11-18T22:45:20Z
Sponsoring Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Reseller: Netfirms
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0126656314
Registrant Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0126656314
Registrant Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Registrant City: Toronto
Registrant State/Province: ON
Registrant Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.4165385457
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0126656314
Admin Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0126656314
Admin Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Admin City: Toronto
Admin State/Province: ON
Admin Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +1.4165385457
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0126656314
Tech Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0126656314
Tech Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Tech City: Toronto
Tech State/Province: ON
Tech Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.4165385457
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS2.SOFTLAYER.COM
Name Server: NS1.SOFTLAYER.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-09-21T14:03:06Z <<<

"For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp"

Registration Service Provider:
Netfirms, email
+1.866-317-4678
+1.781-998-8586 (fax)
http://netfirms.com
This company may be contacted for domain login/passwords,
DNS/Nameserver changes, and general domain support questions.

This domain's privacy is protected by contactprivacy.com. To reach the domain contacts,
please go to http://www.contactprivacy.com and follow the instructions.

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SHAPE5.COM
Registrar: TUCOWS DOMAINS INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: ***
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Name Server: NS1.SOFTLAYER.COM
Name Server: NS2.SOFTLAYER.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 21-sep-2015
Creation Date: 18-nov-2006
Expiration Date: 18-nov-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 30 Oct 2016 00:39:23 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 131 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
shape5.com widget